Legal

Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy | COMvergence - www.comvergence.net

In the context of its activity, COMvergence, a company incorporated under French law and registered in the Versailles Trade and Companies Register under the number: 819 262 270, the registered office of which is located at 1 square de la Chataigneraie, 78860 Saint-Nom-la-Breteche (France), processes business data in the TAL (Agency Leadership Teams & Talent Flows) database.

TAL lists the top decision-makers from the major creative, digital, media agencies and major IT & Marketing Consultancies present globally, hereinafter referred to as "decision-makers". It is made available to COMvergence' Clients on a subscription basis. COMvergence' clients therefore exclusively consist of Advertising Agencies, Media Agencies, Communications Agencies, Marketing Agencies, Digital Agencies, IT & Marketing Consultancies, Media Auditors & Pitch Consultants, Media Owners and BtoB Marketing Providers.

3 types of data processing are involved:

  • The personal data of decision-makers featuring in the TAL database, produced by COMvergence
  • The personal data of the user of comvergence.net services
  • The personal data of the people targeted by COMvergence for the purposes of commercial prospecting and marketing purposes, identified as Prospects later in the document.

These provisions present our personal data protection policy, which constitutes the COMvergence's commitment to respecting the privacy and the protection of the personal data that are collected and processed when using COMvergence' TAL database and comvergence.net services.

This policy may be amended in accordance with legal and regulatory changes, in particular those to the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended, relating to information technology, data files and civil liberties, and to the "GDPR" (General Data Protection Regulation) as they currently exist and as they may be amended, and to any other rule, law, recommendation or regulation of the French data protection authority or any competent European supervisory authority.

These Privacy Rules are intended to give you an indication of what information COMvergence collects and why, and how to update, manage, export and delete it.


Download Privacy and Personal Data Policy | COMvergence - www.comvergence.net

Request a demo

@

Schedule a Call

How did you hear about us ?